919629625777 919629625777
Nrich Botanicals

Essential Oil

  • Lemongrass Essential Oil

    Origin : India

    Botanical Name : Cymbopogon Flexuosus

    Common Name : Lemon Grass Oil, Lemongrass Essential Oil

    Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

    Plant Part Used : Fresh or Partly Dried Leaves

  • Eucalyptus Essential Oil

    Origin : India

    Botanical Name : Eucalyptus Globulus

    Common Name : Eucalyptus globulus oil, Eucalyptus globulus leaf oil

    Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

    Plant Part Used : Leaves & Branches

  • Palmarosa Essential Oil

    Origin : India

    Botanical Name : Cymbopogon Martinii

    Common Name : Cymbopogon Martini Oil, Indian Geranium Oil, Turkish Geranium Oil

    Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

    Plant Part Used : Grass Blades

  • Vetiver Essential Oil

    Origin : India

    Botanical Name : Vetiveria Zizanioides

    Common Name : Vetiver Essential Oil, Vetiver Root Oil, Vetivert Oil, Khus Oil

    Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

    Plant Part Used : Roots




Looking for Product Name ?