919629625777919629625777
Nrich Botanicals

About Us

  • Nature of Business
    Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
  • Market Covered
    Worldwide
  • GST No
    33AASFN0848F1Z6

" NRICH BOTANICALS was established with the vision of enabling a better world that’s closest to nature by providing the finest and the purest possible form of natural products and extracts in the most sustainable way. We are a leading manufacturer, exporter, and bulk supplier of natural products and extracts catering to the increasing demand from the nutraceutical, pharmaceutical, food & flavor, cosmetics, perfumery, and aromatherapy industries across the globe. Our products include cold-pressed oils, essential oils, standardized natural extracts, and organic spices, herbs & other products that can be customized to market requirements." Read more...



  • Product Range

  • Lemongrass Essential Oil

    Origin: India

    Botanical Name: Cymbopogon Flexuosus

    Common Name: Lemon Grass Oil, Lemongrass Essential Oil

    Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

    Plant Part Used: Fresh or Partly Dried Leaves

  • Curcumin Extract

    Total Curcuminoids: NLT 95% on dry basis

    Retail Packaging: Stand-up Pouches, Aluminium Packets, Tins

    Bulk Packaging: 25Kg 3 Layer bags or PP bag, 50 Ltr Open Top HDPE Blow Moulded Drum

    Curcumin %: 95%, 80%

  • Cold Pressed Neem Oil

    Origin: India

    Botanical Name: Azadirachta Indica

    Common Name: Neem Seed Oil, Azadirachta Indica Oil, Azadirachta Indica Seed Oil, Margosa Oil

    Extraction Method: Cold - Pressed

    Plant Part Used: Seeds

  • Cold Pressed Groundnut Oil

    Origin: India

    Botanical Name: Arachis Hypogaea

    Common Name: Peanut Oil, Ground Nut Oil, Monkey Nut Oil, Arachis Oil

    Extraction Method: Cold - Pressed

    Plant Part Used: Nuts



  • Our Memberships & Credentials


Location

Nanjikottai, Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu

Mobile

+91-7347341230, +91-7347341430

Email
Web

www.nrichbotanicals.co.in


Quick Enquiry

   


Looking for Product Name ?